Difference between revisions of "Team"
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
===BS Students=== | ===BS Students=== | ||
<gallery widths = 160px> | <gallery widths = 160px> | ||
− | Image: | + | Image:hanieh.jpg|[[Hanieh Esmaeilzadeh]], B.S. candidate, Research Assistant, Electrical Engineering |
Image:lunstrum.jpg|[[Anson Lunstrum]], B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Biological Engineering | Image:lunstrum.jpg|[[Anson Lunstrum]], B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Biological Engineering | ||
− | |||
Image:gabriel.jpg|[[Gabryel Conley]], B.S. candidate, Neuroanatomic Modeling Technician, Biological Engineering | Image:gabriel.jpg|[[Gabryel Conley]], B.S. candidate, Neuroanatomic Modeling Technician, Biological Engineering | ||
Image:marsden.jpg|[[Elliott Marsden]], B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Biological Engineering | Image:marsden.jpg|[[Elliott Marsden]], B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Biological Engineering | ||
Image:tavara.jpg|[[Tavara Freeman]], B.S. candidate, Image Analysis Technician, Computer Engineering | Image:tavara.jpg|[[Tavara Freeman]], B.S. candidate, Image Analysis Technician, Computer Engineering | ||
− | |||
Image:stuart.jpg|[[Stuart Sater]], B.S. candidate, Image Analysis Technician, Biological Engineering | Image:stuart.jpg|[[Stuart Sater]], B.S. candidate, Image Analysis Technician, Biological Engineering | ||
+ | Image:tavara.jpg|[[Tavara Freeman]], B.S. candidate, Image Analysis Technician, Computer Engineering | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
===NIML Alumni (past students and researchers)=== | ===NIML Alumni (past students and researchers)=== | ||
<gallery widths = 160px> | <gallery widths = 160px> | ||
+ | Image:byass.jpg|[[Shavaine Byass]], B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Mechanical Engineering | ||
+ | Image:brooks.jpg|[[Alexis Brooks]], B.S. candidate, Clinical Research Technician, Biological Engineering | ||
Image:Claire.jpg|[[Claire Majors]], Ph.D. candidate, Biological Engineering | Image:Claire.jpg|[[Claire Majors]], Ph.D. candidate, Biological Engineering | ||
Image:tipton.jpg|[[Elena Tipton]], B.S. candidate, Mechanical Engineering | Image:tipton.jpg|[[Elena Tipton]], B.S. candidate, Mechanical Engineering |
Revision as of 15:43, 26 September 2018
Thanks to the students who have made work at NIML exciting and productive!
For a list of NIML team members who are faculty and/or medical collaborators please click here.
Contents
Leadership
Bryn Martin, NIML Director, Assistant Professor of Biological Engineering
PhD Students
Mohammadreza Khani, Ph.D. candidate, CFD Master, Biological Engineering
MS Students
Jesse Rohr, M.S. candidate, Imaging Master, Biological Engineering
BS Students
Hanieh Esmaeilzadeh, B.S. candidate, Research Assistant, Electrical Engineering
Anson Lunstrum, B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Biological Engineering
Gabryel Conley, B.S. candidate, Neuroanatomic Modeling Technician, Biological Engineering
Elliott Marsden, B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Biological Engineering
Tavara Freeman, B.S. candidate, Image Analysis Technician, Computer Engineering
Stuart Sater, B.S. candidate, Image Analysis Technician, Biological Engineering
Tavara Freeman, B.S. candidate, Image Analysis Technician, Computer Engineering
Visiting Scientists
Jacob Romm, B.S., WWAMI / MSRTP, Clinical Research Technician, University of Washington
Brady Lawrence, B.S., WWAMI / MSRTP, Statistician and Clinical Research Technician, University of Washington
Technical Support Staff
NIML Alumni (past students and researchers)
Shavaine Byass, B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Mechanical Engineering
Alexis Brooks, B.S. candidate, Clinical Research Technician, Biological Engineering
Claire Majors, Ph.D. candidate, Biological Engineering
Elena Tipton, B.S. candidate, Mechanical Engineering
Brian Aldrimk, B.S. candidate, Mechanical Engineering
Christina Gibbs, B.S. candidate, Biological Engineering
Joseph Oles, B.A. candidate, Virtual Technology and Design
Joshua Pluid, B.S. candidate, Biological Engineering
Michael Brazell, Ph.D., Visiting Scientist, University of Wyoming
Past Ph.D. students | Past M.S. students | Past B.S. students |
Soroush Pahlavian | Benedict Danny Albert Anthikat | Amanda Elliott |
Suraj Thyagaraj | Arthur Hirsch | Elissa Scannapieco |
Kamal Shahim | Leonie Asboth | Gabriel Montoya |
Theresia Yiallourou | Maggie Eppelheimer | Serge Metrailler |
Nicholas Shaffer | Emilie Farine | |
Christian Meuli | ||
Adrien Demuralt | ||
Aurélie Picquot | ||
Georges Muller | ||
LeeAnn Hold |