Difference between revisions of "Team"
(→PhD Students) |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
Image:sass.jpg|[[Lucas Sass]], Ph.D. candidate, In vitro Master, Biological Engineering | Image:sass.jpg|[[Lucas Sass]], Ph.D. candidate, In vitro Master, Biological Engineering | ||
Image:burla.jpg|[[Goutham Burla]], Ph.D. candidate, Biological Engineering | Image:burla.jpg|[[Goutham Burla]], Ph.D. candidate, Biological Engineering | ||
+ | Image:williams.jpg|[[Gwendolyn Williams]], Ph.D. candidate, Biological Engineering | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Revision as of 21:53, 11 July 2019
Thanks to the students who have made work at NIML exciting and productive!
Contents
Leadership
Bryn Martin, NIML Director, Assistant Professor of Biological Engineering
Collaborators
For a list of NIML team members who are faculty and/or medical collaborators please click here.
PhD Students
Mohammadreza Khani, Ph.D. candidate, CFD Master, Biological Engineering
Lucas Sass, Ph.D. candidate, In vitro Master, Biological Engineering
Goutham Burla, Ph.D. candidate, Biological Engineering
Gwendolyn Williams, Ph.D. candidate, Biological Engineering
MS Students
Jesse Rohr, M.S. candidate, Imaging Master, Biological Engineering
BS Students
Ostin Arters, B.S. candidate, Research Assistant, Electrical Engineering
Gabryel Conley, B.S. candidate, Neuroanatomic Modeling Technician, Biological Engineering
Elliott Marsden, B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Biological Engineering
Stuart Sater, B.S. candidate, Image Analysis Technician, Biological Engineering
Visiting Scientists
Jacob Romm, B.S., WWAMI / MSRTP, Clinical Research Technician, University of Washington
Brady Lawrence, B.S., WWAMI / MSRTP, Statistician and Clinical Research Technician, University of Washington
Technical Support Staff
Austin Sass, Engineering Technician, Software Developer
NIML Alumni (past students and researchers)
Tavara Freeman, B.S. candidate, Image Analysis Technician, Computer Engineering
Hanieh Nezakati, B.S. candidate, Research Assistant, Electrical Engineering
Anson Lunstrum, B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Biological Engineering
Shavaine Byass, B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Mechanical Engineering
Alexis Brooks, B.S. candidate, Clinical Research Technician, Biological Engineering
Claire Majors, Ph.D. candidate, Biological Engineering
Elena Tipton, B.S. candidate, Mechanical Engineering
Brian Aldrimk, B.S. candidate, Mechanical Engineering
Christina Gibbs, B.S. candidate, Biological Engineering
Joseph Oles, B.A. candidate, Virtual Technology and Design
Joshua Pluid, B.S. candidate, Biological Engineering
Michael Brazell, Ph.D., Visiting Scientist, University of Wyoming
Past Ph.D. students | Past M.S. students | Past B.S. students |
Soroush Pahlavian | Benedict Danny Albert Anthikat | Amanda Elliott |
Suraj Thyagaraj | Arthur Hirsch | Elissa Scannapieco |
Kamal Shahim | Leonie Asboth | Gabriel Montoya |
Theresia Yiallourou | Maggie Eppelheimer | Serge Metrailler |
Nicholas Shaffer | Emilie Farine | |
Christian Meuli | ||
Adrien Demuralt | ||
Aurélie Picquot | ||
Georges Muller | ||
LeeAnn Hold |