Difference between revisions of "Team"
(→Visiting Scientists) |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
===Visiting Scientists=== | ===Visiting Scientists=== | ||
<gallery widths = 160px> | <gallery widths = 160px> | ||
+ | Image:jacob.jpg|[[Jacob Romm]], B.S., WWAMI / MSRTP, Clinical Research Technician, University of Washington | ||
Image:brady.jpg|[[Brady Lawrence]], B.S., WWAMI / MSRTP, Statistician and Clinical Research Technician, University of Washington | Image:brady.jpg|[[Brady Lawrence]], B.S., WWAMI / MSRTP, Statistician and Clinical Research Technician, University of Washington | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> |
Revision as of 20:13, 18 June 2018
Thanks to the students who have made work at NIML exciting and productive!
For a list of NIML team members who are faculty and/or medical collaborators please click here.
Contents
Leadership
Bryn Martin, NIML Director, Assistant Professor of Biological Engineering
PhD Students
Mohammadreza Khani, Ph.D. candidate, CFD Master, Biological Engineering
MS Students
Jesse Rohr, M.S. candidate, Imaging Master, Biological Engineering
BS Students
Austin Sass, B.S. candidate, Resident Software Developer, Computer Science
Anson Lunstrum, B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Biological Engineering
Alexis Brooks, B.S. candidate, Clinical Research Technician, Biological Engineering
Gabryel Conley, B.S. candidate, Neuroanatomic Modeling Technician, Biological Engineering
Elliott Marsden, B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Biological Engineering
Tavara Freeman, B.S. candidate, Image Analysis Technician, Computer Engineering
Shavaine Byass, B.S. candidate, Electromechanical Engineering Technician, Mechanical Engineering
Stuart Sater, B.S. candidate, Image Analysis Technician, Biological Engineering
Visiting Scientists
Jacob Romm, B.S., WWAMI / MSRTP, Clinical Research Technician, University of Washington
Brady Lawrence, B.S., WWAMI / MSRTP, Statistician and Clinical Research Technician, University of Washington
Technical Support Staff
NIML Alumni (past students and researchers)
Claire Majors, Ph.D. candidate, Biological Engineering
Elena Tipton, B.S. candidate, Mechanical Engineering
Brian Aldrimk, B.S. candidate, Mechanical Engineering
Christina Gibbs, B.S. candidate, Biological Engineering
Joseph Oles, B.A. candidate, Virtual Technology and Design
Joshua Pluid, B.S. candidate, Biological Engineering
Michael Brazell, Ph.D., Visiting Scientist, University of Wyoming
Past Ph.D. students | Past M.S. students | Past B.S. students |
Soroush Pahlavian | Benedict Danny Albert Anthikat | Amanda Elliott |
Suraj Thyagaraj | Arthur Hirsch | Elissa Scannapieco |
Kamal Shahim | Leonie Asboth | Gabriel Montoya |
Theresia Yiallourou | Maggie Eppelheimer | Serge Metrailler |
Nicholas Shaffer | Emilie Farine | |
Christian Meuli | ||
Adrien Demuralt | ||
Aurélie Picquot | ||
Georges Muller | ||
LeeAnn Hold |